If no witnesses can be located, the Florida statute allows the nominated personal representative from the Will to give testimony attesting the purported validity of the document via a Proof of Will. Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . Schedule. Execution of the will and codicil(s) conforms with statute formalities required by F.S. . A fully itemized list that details the nature and value of the assets of the decedent.